Program

The 3rd Congress of the Polish Society of Laser Dentistry

Day 1
18/10/19
Day 2
19/10/19
HoursLecturerTopic
9:00 – 9:15
Wiedeń hall
KINGA GRZECH – LEŚNIAK, MIKE STEELEWelcome
9:15 – 9:30
Wiedeń hall
CARMEN TODEA
Welcome on behalf od WFLD-ED
9:30 – 10:00
Wiedeń hall
MACIEJ MISIOŁEKCO2 laser application in otorhinolaryngology – 25 years of own experience
10:00 – 10:45
Wiedeń hall
LINHLAN NGUYENImportant factors in considering Facial Skin Rejuvenation for success
10:45 – 11:10
Wiedeń hall
BARTOSZ KEMPISTY
The potential and plasticity of oral cavity derived stem cells- the „ups and downs” of stem cells 
11:10 – 11:40
Wiedeń hall
Coffee break
11:40 – 12:30
Wiedeń hall
CARMEN TODEAMinimal-invasive laser based approach in pediatric dentistry and orthodontics
12:30 – 13:15
Wiedeń hall
SAMIR NAMMOURLaser – assisted the management of oral soft tissue in prosthetic surgeries.
13:15 – 14:00
Wiedeń hall
ROLY KORNBLIT
Minimal invasive modern aesthetic dentistry
14:00 – 15:00Lunch
15:00 – 15:45
Wiedeń hall
MIHNEA CONSTANTINEr:YAG lasers and endodontics from root canal therapy to micro-neuro-vascular surgery
15:45 – 16:30
Wiedeń hall
ROELAND DE MOORLaser activated irrigation: the evolution of the bubbles
16:30 – 17:15Coffee break
17:15 – 18:00
Wiedeń hall
MARTA MACIAKThe use of SMARTm PRO diode laser in medicine and aesthetic dentistry
18:00 – 18:45
Wiedeń hall
RAFAŁ WIENCHThe use of diode laser 405 nm and 635 nm in lichen planus diagnosis and treatment
18:45 – 19:15
Wiedeń hall
AGNIESZKA PIOTROWSKAEmployee motivation
19:30
Wisła hall
WELCOME DRINK – Start
20:00 – 21:00CONCERT – Recycling Band
HoursLecturerTopic
9:30 – 9:45
Wiedeń hall
KINGA GRZECH – LEŚNIAK, AGNIESZKA PIOTROWSKAWelcome and contest
9:45 – 10:30
Wiedeń hall
MARZENA DOMINIAKManagement of periimplantitis
10:30 – 11:15
Wiedeń hall
MASSIMO FROSECCHIPerimplantitis, a possible treatment approach to a complex problem
11:15 – 12:30
Wiedeń hall
JAMIL AWAD SHIBLITreatment of periimplantitis using lasers: current clinical approach
12:30 – 13:00Coffee break
13:00 – 13:45
Wiedeń hall
OLAF OBERHOFEREr:YAG lasers in periodontal and periodontal maintenance therapy. A five year recall study
13:45 – 14:40
Wiedeń hall
MARISA RONCATI
The diode laser in periodontics
14:40 – 16:00Lunch
16:05 – 16:15
Wiedeń hall
AGNIESZKA PIOTROWSKACONTEST
16:15 – 17:00MICHAŁ NAWROCKI
From the predictable implantation to the complications treatment – the surgical procedures with use of the Nd: YAG and Er: YAG lasers
17:00 – 17:30
Wiedeń hall
POSTER SESSION
17:30 – 17:40
Wiedeń hall
JAMIL AWAD SHIBLIPoster presentation – award
17:40
Wiedeń hall
Ending, thanks – final movie, slideshow
20:30 – 1:00Gala dinner LASER PARTY Wieliczka Salt Mine

Program

Laser Aesthetic Medicine Session

Day 1
18/10/19
HoursLecturerTopic
9:00 – 9:15
Wiedeń hall
KINGA GRZECH – LEŚNIAK, MIKE STEELECommon welcome with 3rd Congress – Wiedeń room
9:15 – 9:30
Wiedeń hall
CARMEN TODEA – sala WiedeńWelcome on behalf of WFLD-ED
9:30 – 10:00
Wiedeń hall
MACIEJ MISIOŁEK – sala WiedeńCO2 laser application in otorhinolaryngology – 25 years of own experience
10:00 – 10:45
Wiedeń hall
LINHLAN NGUYEN – sala WiedeńImportant factors in considering Facial Skin Rejuvenation for success
10:45 – 11:10
Wiedeń hall
BARTOSZ KEMPISTY – sala WiedeńThe potential and plasticity of oral cavity derived stem cells- the „ups and downs” of stem cells
11:10 – 11:30Coffee break
11:30 – 12:00
Lwów hall
MONEVI: EWELINA KUFLOWSKA-ŚWISTAK + MONIKA KUFLOWSKA-CHOMAŃSKAPermanent makeup and medical micropigmentation
12:00 – 14:00
Lwów hall
MAGDA DĄBROWSKAReview of autologous methods used in regenerative medicine
14:00 – 15:00Lunch
15:00 – 17:00
Lwów hall
LINHLAN NGUYENDifferent combinations of 3D skin rejuvenation for different skin aging concerns
17:00 – 17:45
Lwów hall
MAJA TERESIŃSKAWhat can go wrong – complications in aesthetic medicine
17:45 – 18:30Coffe break
18:30 – 19:00
Lwów hall
HENRYK FRELICHThe Er: YAG laser treatment of snoring and sleep apnea
19:00 – 19:30
Lwów hall
MAGDALENA SZUMSKA
ULTRA marketing that can be counted. In accordance with the law and based on profitable activities
19:30
Wisła hall
WELCOME DRINK – Start
20:15 – 21:15Concert – Recycling Band

Program

The 1st International Congress of Innovation in Assistance and Hygiene

Day 1
18/10/19
Day 2
19/10/19
START : 15:00LeaderWorkshop topic
Where: Lwów

Dürr DentalLinear use of ultrasound combined with polishing with hydroxyapatite as an innovative treatment of periodontal disease
Where: Lwów

FM Dental
Danuta Rozmarynowska
Sandblasting and ultrasound without secrets
Where: Lwów

Juraj OndisRoot Planing as the basis for effective non-surgical therapy
Where: Lwów

Magdalena SzumskaCo-operating the office. How to help in management and marketing from the position of assistance and reception
Where: Lwów

Agnieszka Piotrowska
Motivation by identifying areas of value for team employees
TimeLecturerTopic
9:00 – 9:15Welcome
9:15 – 10:00
Lwów hall
STEFANO CHECCHINew technologies and method for oral biofilm management
10:00 – 10:50
Lwów hall
BRUNO GAUTHIERA different look at periodontitis management. Combines technologies for successful 1 step treatment
10:50 – 11:20
Lwów hall
SAMIR NAMMOUR
Treatment of dentinal hypersensitivity by means of different laser
wavelengths: morphological changes, pulpal temperature rise &clinical procedures
11:20 – 11:50Coffe break
11:50 – 12:40
Lwów hall
LAURA GRZEGÓŁKOWSKADental hygiene innovation and patient satisfaction. New products and research results.
12:40 – 13:20
Lwów hall
ADRIANA BARYLYAKUsing nanolaser technologies for treatment of dentine hypersensitivity
13:20 – 13:50Coffee break
13:50 – 14:20
Lwów hall
TOMASZ GEDRANGEModern orthodontics
14:20 – 15:00
Lwów hall
JAN KOWALSKIThe future of periodontology. Patients, strategies and techniques in the upcoming decades
15:00 – 16:00Lunch
16:00 – 16:20
Lwów hall
JACEK MATYS, KINGA GRZECH – LEŚNIAKInnovative and dental treatment with lasers – Look into the future
16:20 – 17:10
Lwów hall
KAMIL ABEDImproving the efficiency and satisfaction of patients thanks to one-day digital dentistry
17:10 – 17:40
Lwów hall
AGNIESZKA PIOTROWSKAValues in the team
17:40
Wiedeń hall
Ending, thanks – final movie, slideshow, photos together!
20:30 – 1:00Gala dinner LASER PARTY Wieliczka Salt Mine

Program

Download the entire event plan

Download plan